Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Kw Coil,Pressure Gasket,Pressure Gauge,Temperature And Pressure Controller,Internal Bearing For Lo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4079791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s.Unitech Engineering Services
Contract Value
117248
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Department:
Health Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s.Unitech Engineering Services | - | 24-10-2023 10:33:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARANYA REFRIGERATION AND ELECTRICAL | - | 24-10-2023 09:35:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s.Unitech Engineering Services | Item Categories : 3KW Coil,Pressure Gasket,Pressure Gauge,Temperature and Pressure Controller,Internal bearing for lo | 117248.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARANYA REFRIGERATION AND ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : 3KW Coil,Pressure Gasket,Pressure Gauge,Temperature and Pressure Controller,Internal bearing for lo | 123697.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3KW Coil | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13560.000 |
| Pressure Gasket | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Pressure Gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11580.000 |
| Temperature and Pressure Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 50766.000 |
| Internal bearing for locking Door | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2942.000 |
| Inspection Repairing and servicing charges | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17400.000 |