Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gpgpu Server,Nas Storage,Network Switch,Workstation,Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DATA VISION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
44750000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Reeta Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 14:59:16 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CYGNUS INFORMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 13:38:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DATA VISION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 12:09:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 12:58:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 13:56:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RSTechs IT Solutions | - | 04-03-2024 14:46:40 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 04-03-2024 14:32:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA VISION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GPGPU server,NAS storage,Network Switch,Workstation,Rack | 44750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : GPGPU server,NAS storage,Network Switch,Workstation,Rack | 44870000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : GPGPU server,NAS storage,Network Switch,Workstation,Rack | 49063505.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CYGNUS INFORMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GPGPU server,NAS storage,Network Switch,Workstation,Rack | 59461273.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPGPU server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25200000.000 |
| NAS storage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000000.000 |
| Network Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100000.000 |
| Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9000000.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450000.000 |