Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Incoming Outgoing Dak Register 600 Pages,Acr Forms Nks,Parade State Register 600 Pages Coys,Talc Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 20-10-2023 08:24:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 13:08:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 13:45:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 20-10-2023 17:38:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 20-10-2023 17:07:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHNI AND COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Incoming outgoing dak register 600 pages,ACR Forms Nks,Parade state register 600 pages coys,Talc sh | 195880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Incoming outgoing dak register 600 pages,ACR Forms Nks,Parade state register 600 pages coys,Talc sh | 197680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Incoming outgoing dak register 600 pages,ACR Forms Nks,Parade state register 600 pages coys,Talc sh | 200380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Incoming outgoing dak register 600 pages,ACR Forms Nks,Parade state register 600 pages coys,Talc sh | 212600.00 | L4 |