Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Pickup,Tachometer,Tachometer Cable,Race Outer,Ball Stud,Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4268987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S G.N ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
46430
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Sebait
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.N ASSOCIATES | - | 30-12-2023 12:18:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANSA MAA ASSOCIATES | - | 30-12-2023 15:23:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | U.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 31-12-2023 18:44:49 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.N ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : MAGNETIC PICKUP,TACHOMETER,TACHOMETER CABLE,RACE OUTER,BALL STUD,NUT | 39347.46 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANSA MAA ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : MAGNETIC PICKUP,TACHOMETER,TACHOMETER CABLE,RACE OUTER,BALL STUD,NUT | 40381.36 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNETIC PICKUP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12248.000 |
| TACHOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3492.000 |
| TACHOMETER CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1186.000 |
| RACE OUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4752.000 |
| BALL STUD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22204.000 |
| NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2548.000 |