Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Watering And Internal Dry Cleaning Services For Coaches 🧺🚂 The Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Watering And Internal Dry Cleaning Services At The Silchar Coaching Depot. 🚂🧺 Proposals Must Be Submitted By July 2, 2024, Before 4:00 Pm. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Information On Their Capabilities, Pricing, And Operational Methodologies To Ensure The Highest Standards Of Service Are Met. Keywords: Indian Railways, Watering Services, Internal Dry Cleaning, Coaching Depot, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Watering And Internal Dry Cleaning Of Coaches At Silchar Coaching Depot F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
12969493.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sulabh Bisht
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North East Frontier Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 02-07-2024 14:05:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-07-2024 15:02:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 02-07-2024 15:29:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:26:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:03:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 14:28:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 21-06-2024 20:26:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MS MAA ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 19:13:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:42:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-07-2024 14:54:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAJENDRA TRADERS | 02-07-2024 15:59:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 02-07-2024 15:38:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SILCHAR LABOUR CONTRACT COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 30-06-2024 20:16:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 02-07-2024 13:55:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 02-07-2024 14:11:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SUNITA | 02-07-2024 15:26:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | THARU & SONS | 02-07-2024 15:38:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 01-07-2024 16:14:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 14:58:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 02-07-2024 14:32:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering and internal dry cleaning of Coaches at Silchar Coaching Depot f | 11727501.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | THARU & SONS (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering and internal dry cleaning of Coaches at Silchar Coaching Depot f | 11839935.60 | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJENDRA TRADERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering and internal dry cleaning of Coaches at Silchar Coaching Depot f | 14900613.90 | Disqualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering and internal dry cleaning of Coaches at Silchar Coaching Depot f | 12969493.80 | L1 |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering and internal dry cleaning of Coaches at Silchar Coaching Depot f | 14172865.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Watering and internal dry cleaning of Coaches at Silchar Coaching Depot for a period of 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12969493.800 |