Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R K INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
423360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mrunal Bhanudas Morey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENTERPRISE | Make : RESELLER Model : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings Title : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 03-08-2024 14:47:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMCON INDUSTRIES | Make : Emcon Model : Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings Title : Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings | 03-08-2024 17:27:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | Make : GI Model : REDUCER 3" X 2" , Sch40 Title : REDUCER 3" X 2" , Sch40 | 22-07-2024 17:02:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GREATWELD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Greatweld Engineering Private Limited Model : NA Title : Galvanised serrated Gratings | 07-08-2024 14:54:59 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JANA ELTECH | Make : JANA ELTECH Model : JE-ONGC-GI-G Title : Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings | 07-08-2024 13:28:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES | Make : Krishna Model : Krishna SFG Title : Serrated Face Galvanized Floor Grating Size: 3M x 1M | 03-08-2024 14:35:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Metalic Industries | Make : metalic Model : metalicongckaraikal Title : hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 06-08-2024 20:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | R K INDUSTRIES | Make : RKI Model : 30 INCH FALSE CONDUCTOR Title : 30 INCH FALSE CONDUCTOR | 31-07-2024 18:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAHAJANAND TECHNO FAB | Make : NA Model : STF Title : Grating | 18-07-2024 16:51:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : ELECTROFORGED GRATINGS SIZE: 1000 MM SPAN X 810 MM Title : ELECTROFORGED GRATINGS SIZE: 1000 MM SPAN X 810 MM LENGTH ( Q3) | 29-07-2024 17:49:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHAJANAND TECHNO FAB | Item Categories : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 455616.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANESH INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 411264.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | R K INDUSTRIES(MSE) | Item Categories : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 423360.00 | L1 |
| 4 | JANA ELTECH (MSE) | Item Categories : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 453491.28 | L2 |
| 5 | EMCON INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 496782.72 | L3 |
| 6 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings | 528768.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 INCH FALSE CONDUCTOR | RKI | 30 INCH FALSE CONDUCTOR | 36 | ₹ 423360.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type