Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ready Built Lubrication Van 🛠️ Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of One (1) Ready Built Lubrication Van Mounted On A Tata Lpt 1918 Cowl Chassis. 🚚 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Ready Built Lubrication Van, Tata Lpt 1918, Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Vehicle Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
01 Nos Ready Built Lubrication Van On Tata Lpt 1918 Cowl Chassis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Designing, fabrication commissioning, testing and supply of fire tender on tata lpt 1918 wb 48 cowl chassis
Designing, fabrication commissioning, testing and supply of fire tender on tata lpt 1918 wb 48 cowl chassis
Read moreReady built hydraulic elevated platform truck mounted on tata 407 chassis or equivalent chassis
Read more
Supply, installation and commissioning of truck of capacity 10 t or more and similar to tata lpt 1613/48 cowl or tata lpt 1918 cowl or ashok leyland 1920 or eicher pro 3019 etc. and modification work on truck (fabrication, furnishing and installation/mounting of bus body with transportation on tata lpt 1613/48 cowl or tata lpt 1918 cowl or ashok leyland 1920 or eicher pro 3019 & chasis for art for rxl, shc, dbg and nke depot of samastipur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of truck of capacity 10 t or more and similar to tata lpt 1613/48 cowl or tata lpt 1918 cowl or ashok leyland 1920 or eicher pro 3019 etc. and modification work on truck (fabrication, furnishing and installation/mounting of bus body with transportation on tata lpt 1613/48 cowl or tata lpt 1918 cowl or ashok leyland 1920 or eicher pro 3019 & chasis for art for rxl, shc, dbg and nke depot of samastipur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication of driver cabin and explosive van body on ashokleyland ea 1920 cowl chassis
Fabrication of driver cabin and explosive van body on ashokleyland ea 1920 cowl chassis
Read moreof your Industry type