Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Container 40 Kg Cap With Lead,Steel Container 30 Kg Cap With Lead,Steel Container 20 Kg Cap W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gauri Shankar Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chandramukhi | - | 25-01-2024 11:43:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.M ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 12:10:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahak Trading Company | - | 25-01-2024 13:26:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | White Star | - | 26-01-2024 19:20:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahak Trading Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Container 40 kg Cap with lead,Steel Container 30 kg Cap with lead,Steel Container 20 kg Cap w | 97090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | chandramukhi (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Container 40 kg Cap with lead,Steel Container 30 kg Cap with lead,Steel Container 20 kg Cap w | 101065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | White Star (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Container 40 kg Cap with lead,Steel Container 30 kg Cap with lead,Steel Container 20 kg Cap w | 108450.00 | L3 |