Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Triceps Press Incline Bench Seated Leg Press And Functional Trainer Synergy360 For 29 Bn,Triceps Pr
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4118982
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 00:25
End Date
Expired 02/11/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sahadev Sethi
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL SPORTS - 02-11-2023 16:43:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BULLS EYE SPORTS - 29-10-2023 19:10:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 Dayal Traders - 02-11-2023 16:28:02 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 FIVE RINGS SPORTS - 28-10-2023 21:38:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 Hargur enterprises - 29-10-2023 20:05:35 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-11-2023 16:51:41 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
7 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 15:56:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 Krishna Enterprises - 01-11-2023 16:20:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 PHYSIQUE - 02-11-2023 16:03:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 PINNACLE ENTERPRISES - 29-10-2023 13:40:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 STURDY INTERNATIONAL - 02-11-2023 18:23:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM - 01-11-2023 18:38:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 zed kashani enterprises - 29-10-2023 12:36:35 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FIVE RINGS SPORTS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Triceps Press Incline Bench Seated leg Press and Functional Trainer Synergy360 for 29 bn,Triceps Pr 8955000.00 L1
2 BULLS EYE SPORTS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Triceps Press Incline Bench Seated leg Press and Functional Trainer Synergy360 for 29 bn,Triceps Pr 9022500.00 L2
3 Hargur enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Triceps Press Incline Bench Seated leg Press and Functional Trainer Synergy360 for 29 bn,Triceps Pr 9029610.00 L3
4 zed kashani enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Triceps Press Incline Bench Seated leg Press and Functional Trainer Synergy360 for 29 bn,Triceps Pr 9077400.00 L4
5 PINNACLE ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Triceps Press Incline Bench Seated leg Press and Functional Trainer Synergy360 for 29 bn,Triceps Pr 9248850.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise