Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
On Site Oracle Apps Dba At Concor’ S Central Site At Icd, Tughlakabad, New Delhi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 03:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUNIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED.
3113440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBSOLX | Make : Oracle Apps DBA Model : R12 Title : Oracle EBS R12 | 19-08-2024 19:41:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IONE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ON-SITE oRACLE APPS DBA Model : On-site Oracle Apps DBA at Concor Title : On-site Oracle Apps DBA at Concor | 20-08-2024 14:12:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCS Technologies | Make : Oracle R12 Model : Oracle R12 Title : Oracle R12 EBS | 20-08-2024 14:39:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SUNIC Model : On-site Oracle Apps DBA at CONCOR’ s Central Site Title : On-site Oracle Apps DBA at CONCOR’ s Central Site at ICD, | 20-08-2024 14:31:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) | Item Categories : On-site Oracle Apps DBA at CONCOR’ s Central Site at ICD, Tughlakabad, New Delhi | 3113440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DBSOLX (MII) | Item Categories : On-site Oracle Apps DBA at CONCOR’ s Central Site at ICD, Tughlakabad, New Delhi | 3999997.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On-site Oracle Apps DBA at CONCOR’ s Central Site at ICD, | SUNIC | On-site Oracle Apps DBA at CONCOR’ s Central Site | 1 | ₹ 3113440.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreDevelopment of new a site ro at shanurmiya dargh near d mart dargah road within municipal limit taluka and district chhatrapati sambhaji nagar under auranagabad divisional office of maharashtra state office
Development of new a site ro at shanurmiya dargh near d mart dargah road within municipal limit taluka and district chhatrapati sambhaji nagar under auranagabad divisional office of maharashtra state office
Read moreAmc support of hardware and software of data warehouse (dwh) document management system (dms) at concor central site at icd-tughlakabad, new delhi for three years
Amc support of hardware and software of data warehouse (dwh) document management system (dms) at concor central site at icd-tughlakabad, new delhi for three years
Read moreSoftware amc and on-site support for maximo system at concor, icd/tughlakabd, new delhi
Software amc and on-site support for maximo system at concor, icd/tughlakabd, new delhi
Read moreSoftware amc and on-site support for maximo system at concor, icd tughlakabd,new delhi
Software amc and on-site support for maximo system at concor, icd tughlakabd,new delhi
Read moreSupply of engine filtersforsany rsts at concor icd khodiyar.
Supply of engine filtersforsany rsts at concor icd khodiyar.
Read moreSupply of spares for sany rsts at concor icd khodiyar
Supply of spares for sany rsts at concor icd khodiyar
Read moreSupply of various valves for rsts at concor icd mandideep
Supply of various valves for rsts at concor icd mandideep
Read moreSupply of spares for sany rsts at concor icd khodiyar
Supply of spares for sany rsts at concor icd khodiyar
Read moreSupply of spares for sany rsts at concor icd mandideep
Supply of spares for sany rsts at concor icd mandideep
Read moreof your Industry type