Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: It Hardware And Accessories 🖥️🖨️🔋📜 The Central Public Works Department, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Comprehensive It Hardware And Accessories. This Includes All In One P Cs, All In One Printer Units, Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups), Tablets, And Mouse Pads. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Central Public Works Department, It Hardware, All In One Pc, Printer All In One, Ups, Tablet, Mouse Pad, Government Tender, Mo Hua| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Printer All In One,Ups,Tablet,Mouse Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
D.K Enterprises
261650
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K Enterprises | - | 10-05-2024 21:30:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 11-05-2024 14:46:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GK Enterprises | - | 09-05-2024 07:34:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 30-04-2024 20:43:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INTERDIGITAL TRANSFORMATION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 11:40:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-05-2024 14:52:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | V.TELE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 11:02:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in one pc,printer all in one,ups,tablet,mouse pad | 261650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V.TELE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in one pc,printer all in one,ups,tablet,mouse pad | 275500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GK Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : All in one pc,printer all in one,ups,tablet,mouse pad | 277950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All in one pc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 117500.000 |
| printer all in one | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| ups | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 116750.000 |
| mouse pad | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreof your Industry type