Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Based Exchange,Softare License For Endpoints,Ip Phone Type 1,Ip Phone Type 2,8 Port Co Lines Car
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ladakh Affairs Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIESQUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhoon Zakir Hussain
Department:
Ladakh Affairs Department
Organisation:
Lahdc Kargil
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-09-2023 12:41:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MYASA NETWORK SOLUTIONS | - | 19-09-2023 15:24:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-09-2023 17:03:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SNUG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 17:50:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : IP based Exchange,Softare License for Endpoints,IP Phone Type 1,IP Phone Type 2,8 Port CO Lines Car | 1111000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : IP based Exchange,Softare License for Endpoints,IP Phone Type 1,IP Phone Type 2,8 Port CO Lines Car | 1149100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SNUG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IP based Exchange,Softare License for Endpoints,IP Phone Type 1,IP Phone Type 2,8 Port CO Lines Car | 1277650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP based Exchange | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 490000.000 |
| Softare License for Endpoints | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| IP Phone Type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| IP Phone Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 198000.000 |
| 8 Port CO Lines Card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| POE SWITCH 24 PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Softare License for Endpoints | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| IP Phone Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |