Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: 1/2 Isolating Cock For 3 Phase Locomotives 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Supply Of A 1/2 Isolating Cock Without Vent For 3 Phase Locomotives. The Required Part Numbers And Makes Are As Follows: 🔹 Ftrtipl Part No 023018000 🔹 Legris Part No 04021321 🔹 Kbil Part No C146651 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submission Of Bids Without The Required Documentation Will Not Be Considered. Keywords: Isolating Cock, 3 Phase Locomotives, Ftrtipl, Legris, Kbil, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
1/2 Isolating Cock Without Vent (Olp) For 3 Phase Locos As Per Ftrtipl Part No 023018000 Or Legris Part No 04021321 Or Kbil Part No C146651.Make: Legris (Laminar) (Or) Ftrtipl (Or) Kbil.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106389715
Reference
Number
93245080
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Bhubaneswar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106389715/viewNitPdf_4621213.pdf

Start Date June 27, 2024 00:08
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.