Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Electro Mechanical Installations All Electro Mechanical Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.M. ENGINEERING
2282664
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. ENGINEERING | 17-03-2024 15:53:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | chandra bhushan electronics narhi chandi ara bhojpur | 28-02-2024 02:11:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUPTA ELECTRICALS | 17-03-2024 19:24:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI HANUMAN JI ELECTRICALS | 15-03-2024 16:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - All Electro mechanical services | 2282664.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HANUMAN JI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - All Electro mechanical services | 2472000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - All Electro mechanical services | Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations | 1 | ₹ 2282664.000 |
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.area 759.87 sqft, mlf rs 12000, emd rs 36000.
Read moreOperation and maintenance (o&m) of night shelter in fort area ballari city
Operation and maintenance (o&m) of night shelter in fort area ballari city
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreOperation & maintenance of 0.05 mld stp at chitaguppi hospital under ee north division of hdmc hubli
Operation & maintenance of 0.05 mld stp at chitaguppi hospital under ee north division of hdmc hubli
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Development, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Read moreHiring of 06no. 04 for narwal and 02 for jyotipuram highly skilled fitters for operation and maintenance of transmission lines under transmission line maintenance office, narwal, jammu including jyotipuram
Hiring of 06no. 04 for narwal and 02 for jyotipuram highly skilled fitters for operation and maintenance of transmission lines under transmission line maintenance office, narwal, jammu including jyotipuram
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type