Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6(niq)/Ae Iii/Sil/Cpwd/2023 24/53
|
| Description |
Construction Of Indoor Stadium With Two Stores Two Mini Gymnasiums Physical Conditioning Hall Two Toilet Blocks And Viewers Gallery At Assam University Silchar Campus Sh Soil Investigation Report
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 67898 |
|
Reference Number |
6(NIQ)/AE-III/SIL/CPWD/2023-24/53 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642436373839382436284e4951292f41452d4949492f53494c2f435057442f323032332d32342f3533 |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read more6(niq)/ae-iii/sil/cpwd/2023-24/54
Construction of indoor stadium with two stores two mini gymnasiums physical conditioning hall two toilet blocks and viewers gallery at assam university silchar campus sh preparation of structural drawing indoor stadium i/c peb structure design and detailing.
Read moreNiq/ae/dcsd/cpwd/2023-24/53
Construction of building at bop deodha under 48th bn. ssb, jaynagar(bihar), frontier hqrs., patna.
Read more24/nit/ee/ae-iii/sil/cpwd/2023-24
Construction of multipurpose academic building ( vertical extension over economics commerce building of 2nd and 3rd floor ( ppgi) at assam university silchar campus ( sh:- providing and running of four (4) wheeler inspection vehicle like santro /tata indigo/ hyundai/ maruti wagon-r/swift d-zire or equivalent in best running condition ( with driver) and fuel for the office of the assistant engineer for scsd-iii silchar, cpwd.
Read more53/ae-iii/ee/mumbai-iii/2023-24
Contingencies of various ongoing works under this division sh: making arrangement for two nos. inspection vehicle for the sub-division and division office of the executive engineer ,mumbai-iii,cpwd,antop hill,mumbai for year 2023-24
Read more6/(niq)/ae-ii/sil/2025-26/26
C/o of mt park at ciat school, crpf, dayapur, including development of site (civil electrical) sh- clearing of jungle for 02 number new sanction work namely c/o mt park, co and sos mess at ciat school, crpf, dayapur, silchar, assam
Read more6(niq)/ae-ii/sil/2025-26/30
Construction of trainees gos mess at ciat school, crpf, dayapur, including development of site (civil electrical) (sh:- clearing of jungle for new sanction work construction of trainees gos mess area at ciat school, crpf, dayapur, silchar , assam).
Read more6(niq)/ae-ii/sil/2025-26/31
Providing civil e m bulk services and balance development for the under construction 593 nos residential quarters (529/type-ii, 38/type-iii, 15/type-iv, 8/type-v 3/type-vi) at gc , crpf, dayapur, silchar, assam (sh: providing water supply line, approach road, internal road, retaining wall, drain work grill etc. establishment of substation, erection of ht line, providing external service connection, lighting conductor and street lighting/compound lighting etc.). (sh:- conducting sub-soil investigation by manual means upto of 18 m by standard penetration test (stp) method and grading of soil collected through stp for the bore hole in front of water filtration plant road)
Read more6(niq)/ae-ii/sil/2025-26/42
Provision of embankment around the girls play ground water proofing treatment in kitchen and mess roof slab at jnv monacherra, hailakandi, assam. ( sh:- repairing of sunken slab of kitchen dining hall for prevension of seepage at jnv monachera, hailakandi, assam).
Read moreof your Industry type