Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 16 18; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 120,Bus Hiring Service Short T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF MAHARASHTRA LTD | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G T Travels
Contract Value
4804000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shatanik Shyamsundar Bhagwat
Department:
Forest Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Ltd
Organisation:
Managing Director Fdcm Ltd Nagpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G T Travels | 23-03-2024 09:09:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MANISHA TRAVELS | 23-03-2024 13:26:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G T Travels | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120,Bus Hiring Service - Short T | 4792216.60 | L1 |
| 2 | MANISHA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120,Bus Hiring Service - Short T | 5365000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 22-24; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 267000.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 22-24; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 930000.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 1300000.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 37-39; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 1650000.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 465000.000 |