Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Bid: Pre Fabricated Puf Panel Huts For Bsf 🛠️ The Dg, Bsf, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Two Pre Fabricated Poly Urethane Foam (Puf) Panel Huts For 5 Men Accommodation For The Water Wing At Bop Tash Pattan And Bop Bamiyal Fwd, Under The Jurisdiction Of 121 Bn Bsf, Shq Bsf Gurdaspur. 🏘️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 14,813 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including The Scope Of Plinth Works, Construction Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. This Project Is A Part Of The Central Government's Initiative To Enhance Infrastructure For The Border Security Force. Keywords: Construction, Pre Fabricated Puf Panel Huts, Bsf, Dg Bsf, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Bop Tash Pattan, Bop Bamiyal Fwd, 121 Bn Bsf, Plinth Works, Government Contract, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 02 Nos Pre Febricated Poly Urethane Foam (Puf) Pannel Hut For 05 Men Accommodation For Water Wing At Bop Tash Pattan And Bop Bamiyal Fwd Of 121 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Gurdaspur. ( Sh Construction Of Plinth Works)
|
| Description |
Construction Of 02 Nos Pre Febricated Poly Urethane Foam (Puf) Pannel Hut For 05 Men Accommodation For Water Wing At Bop Tash Pattan And Bop Bamiyal Fwd Of 121 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Gurdaspur. ( Sh Construction Of Plinth Works)
|
| Organisation | DG,BSF,MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSF_803036_1 |
|
Reference Number |
228/FTR/PB/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14813 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BOP TASH PATTAN AND BAMIYAL 121 BN BSF |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=844104 |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 02 no s pre fabricated poly urethane foam (puf) panel hut for 05 men accommodation for water wing at bop tash pattan and bop bamiyal fwd of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (sh constructionof plinth work)
Construction of 02 no s pre fabricated poly urethane foam (puf) panel hut for 05 men accommodation for water wing at bop tash pattan and bop bamiyal fwd of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (sh constructionof plinth work)
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos pre-fabricated poly urethane foam (puf) panel hut for 05 men accomodation for water wing at bop - tash pattan and bop - bamial fwd of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (sh - electrical work)
Construction of 02 nos pre-fabricated poly urethane foam (puf) panel hut for 05 men accomodation for water wing at bop - tash pattan and bop - bamial fwd of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (sh - electrical work)
Read moreRepair and maint. of buildings at 11 nos bop shahid subhash, dhinda, kamaljit, simbal fwd, bamial fwd, bamial new tent post, old bamial, kanshibarwan, jaitpur, paharipur, tash pattan of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gsp.(sh-elect. installation)
Repair and maint. of buildings at 11 nos bop shahid subhash, dhinda, kamaljit, simbal fwd, bamial fwd, bamial new tent post, old bamial, kanshibarwan, jaitpur, paharipur, tash pattan of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gsp.(sh-elect. installation)
Read moreC/o 08 beded mahila barrack at bop kassowal fwd of 113 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur
C/o 08 beded mahila barrack at bop kassowal fwd of 113 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur
Read moreRepair and maintenance of bop elements at 10 nos bops (tash, lassian, bharial, nikka, thakurpur, chakri, chountra, adhian, choura fwd-i and galhari) of 58 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (sh- internal electrical installation and service connection).
Repair and maintenance of bop elements at 10 nos bops (tash, lassian, bharial, nikka, thakurpur, chakri, chountra, adhian, choura fwd-i and galhari) of 58 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (sh- internal electrical installation and service connection).
Read moreRepair and maintenance of buildings at 12 nos bops shaheed subhash, dhinda, kamaljit, simbal fwd, bamial fwd, bamial new tent post, old bamial,old tent post, kanshi barwan, jaitpur, paharipur and tash pattan of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gsp
Repair and maintenance of buildings at 12 nos bops shaheed subhash, dhinda, kamaljit, simbal fwd, bamial fwd, bamial new tent post, old bamial,old tent post, kanshi barwan, jaitpur, paharipur and tash pattan of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gsp
Read moreRepair and maintenance of damaged ug armoured cables of hml and bfl in aor of bop - bharial, tash, nikka, chountra and adhian of 58 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur
Repair and maintenance of damaged ug armoured cables of hml and bfl in aor of bop - bharial, tash, nikka, chountra and adhian of 58 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur.
Read moreRepair/ replace of damaged border security fence in aor (bp ref -5/1,6/m 6/14) of bop bamiayal fwd and simbal fwd of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (length -190 mtr damage b s fence 600 mtr damaged barbed wire in bop bamial fwd and 100 mtr leng
Repair/ replace of damaged border security fence in aor (bp ref -5/1,6/m 6/14) of bop bamiayal fwd and simbal fwd of 121 bn bsf under shq bsf gurdaspur (length -190 mtr damage b s fence 600 mtr damaged barbed wire in bop bamial fwd and 100 mtr leng
Read moreImprovement of toilet block at bop ballhar fwd of 51 bn bsf under shq bsf i nagar
Improvement of toilet block at bop ballhar fwd of 51 bn bsf under shq bsf i nagar
Read moreConstruction of temporary structure toilet block at bop charkutibari fwd of 73 bn bsf under shq bsf bhp
Construction of temporary structure toilet block at bop charkutibari fwd of 73 bn bsf under shq bsf bhp
Read moreof your Industry type