Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medallion,Uniform Badge,Wood Casing,Animation Printing,Packing Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 02-03-2024 22:14:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 22:09:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 02-03-2024 22:06:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRAIDING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : medallion,uniform badge,wood casing,animation printing,packing box | 60510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : medallion,uniform badge,wood casing,animation printing,packing box | 73350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : medallion,uniform badge,wood casing,animation printing,packing box | 81850.00 | L3 |