Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silica Gel Conforming To Is: 3401 Indicating Type, Packs Size: 5 Grams Sachets.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | Make : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal) SPEC Model : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, Title : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 Grams Sachets. ( 2000 the number pi | 01-08-2024 21:23:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Make : AQUABLUE Model : AQUABLUE Title : SILICA GEL SACHET | 03-08-2024 16:42:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aashva Corporation Model : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, Title : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 grams sachets. | 17-08-2024 11:18:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SILICA GEL Title : SILICA GEL | 16-08-2024 19:55:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES | Make : PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES Model : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, Title : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 Grams Sachets. | 31-07-2024 08:37:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEWA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, Title : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 Grams Sachets. | 02-08-2024 18:05:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMS TRADING | Make : ANY STANDARD Model : 5 GRAMS SACHET Title : SILICAGEL | 17-08-2024 15:44:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Desicca chemicals Model : Silica gel conforming to IS:3401-1992, Indicating Title : Silica gel conforming to IS: 3401-1992, Indicating type, Pack size: 5 grams sachets | 16-08-2024 16:56:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Item Categories : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 grams sachets. | 2940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 grams sachets. | 2980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 grams sachets. | 5900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 grams sachets. | 10000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 grams sachets. | 36080.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SILICA GEL CONFORMING TO IS: 3401 INDICATING TYPE, PACKS SIZE: 5 grams sachets. | 45000.00 | L6 |
Silica gel. conforming to is: 3401/1992, type indicating (blue to pink) grain size 6mm to 8mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilica gel blue 1 indicating type size: 8-16 mesh conforming to is: 3401, packed in 10gms pack
Read more
Blue silica gel– indicating type - quality as per is-3401-1992 - 9-12mm,white silica gel– non i
Read more
Silica gel,conforming to is: 3401/1992.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and safe delivery of blue silica gel (indicating type) confirming to is: 3401-1992 of size 9
Read more
Supply and safe delivery of blue silica gel (indicating type) confirming to is: 3401-1992 of size 9
Read more
Silica gel crystal, white non-indicating type 6-8 mm particle size confirming to is: 3401, 1992,sil
Read more
Procuremnet of silica gel indicating type
Supply of silica gel indicating type of various sub-divisions working under operation circle, hpsebl, hamirpur under ceohz, hpsebl, hamirpur
Read moreof your Industry type