Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 A Cartridge Riffling,12 A Opc Drum,88 A Cartridge Riffling,88 Wiper Blade,88 A Pcr Roller,12 A P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BITS N BYTES SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
61261
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vepada Ravi Kiran
Department:
Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITS N BYTES SOLUTIONS | - | 05-04-2024 21:49:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 30-03-2024 20:36:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MD Enterprises | - | 05-04-2024 21:21:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mega Traders | - | 05-04-2024 21:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITS N BYTES SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 12 A Cartridge Riffling,12 A OPC Drum,88 A Cartridge Riffling,88 Wiper Blade,88 A PCR Roller,12 A P | 61261.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MD Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 A Cartridge Riffling,12 A OPC Drum,88 A Cartridge Riffling,88 Wiper Blade,88 A PCR Roller,12 A P | 64387.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mega Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 A Cartridge Riffling,12 A OPC Drum,88 A Cartridge Riffling,88 Wiper Blade,88 A PCR Roller,12 A P | 65557.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 A Cartridge Riffling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| 12 A OPC Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220.000 |
| 88 A Cartridge Riffling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| 88 Wiper Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220.000 |
| 88 A PCR Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220.000 |
| 12 A PCR Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230.000 |
| 12 A PCR magnetic rod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230.000 |
| 12 A Doctor blade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| 12 A Wiper blade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| 88 A OPC Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230.000 |
| Brother Cartridge Riffling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Samsung cartridge new | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| Brother cartridge Drum unit new | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Brother cartridge toner unit new | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| 88A or 12A new cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Power cord | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 177.000 |
| VGA cord HDMI 1.3 meter printer data cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 177.000 |
| Brother cartridge riffling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Samsung cartridge new | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| Brother cartridge Drum unit new | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |