Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes Earth Moving Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation, Chandigarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3541171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PEOPLE CONNECT SERVICES
28684800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHER CONSTRUCTION | 27-06-2023 13:11:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PEOPLE CONNECT SERVICES | 27-06-2023 15:56:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE RADHA KRISHAN CO-OP LABOUR & CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED | 27-06-2023 15:40:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PEOPLE CONNECT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 28684800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHER CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 29134080.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) - Earth Moving Equipment and Material Handling Equipment; 03 JCB and 03 Tipper; up-to 5 years | Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) | 6 | ₹ 28684800.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreMaintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Maintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreHiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
of your Industry type