Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone Hi Ar,6 Benzy Iadenine 6 Bap,Chlorofom Hi Ar,Diethy Ether Hi Ar,Folin Ciocalteu Phenol Hi Ar,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5659058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Highland Kayang
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
North Eastern Hill University (nehu) Shillong
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S D S ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2024 14:34:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUN SCIENTIFIC STORE | - | 13-12-2024 13:00:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 19-12-2024 10:14:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2024 09:54:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUN SCIENTIFIC STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Acetone HiAr,6 BenzyIadenine 6 BAP,Chlorofom Hi Ar,Diethy ether Hi Ar,Folin ciocalteu phenol Hi AR, | 161131.34 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type