Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenolphthalein,Ethanol,Methanol,Acetone,Petroleum Ether,Glacial Acetic Acid,Ferrous Sulphate,Folin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5443850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Reliable Scientific Traders
Contract Value
50587.74
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prem Kumar Rana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AISHWARYA CHEMICALS | - | 15-10-2024 12:56:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 06-10-2024 16:34:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 15-10-2024 16:31:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 17-10-2024 13:36:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Reliable Scientific Traders | - | 12-10-2024 18:48:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISION CHEMICALS | - | 30-09-2024 11:12:54 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reliable Scientific Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenolphthalein,Ethanol,Methanol,Acetone,Petroleum ether,Glacial acetic acid,Ferrous sulphate,Folin | 50587.74 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phenolphthalein | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 828.360 |
| Ethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Methanol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 711.540 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1327.500 |
| Petroleum ether | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1699.200 |
| Glacial acetic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1327.500 |
| Ferrous sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 307.980 |
| Folin Colin reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 604.800 |
| Di Phenyl amine indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 276.120 |
| Sodium Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 955.800 |
| Sodium Carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 329.220 |
| Glucose | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 658.440 |
| Sodium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 189.000 |
| Magnesium sulphate AR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 552.240 |
| Potassium sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 584.100 |
| Aluminium Foil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 785.880 |
| Tissue paper roll | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63.720 |
| Nitrile gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2183.320 |
| Potassium Di Hydrogen Phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 679.680 |
| Potassium Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1380.600 |