Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mattress,Bed Sheet Odhane Wali Chaadar,Bed Sheet,Quilt Blanket,Pillow With Cover
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4181873
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 15:23
End Date
Expired 21/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BANSAL OVERSEAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1534116

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Premchand Yadav
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AABAN ENTERPRISES - 09-11-2023 10:42:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 BANSAL OVERSEAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-11-2023 17:58:05 Offline upload Qualified
3 HOSPITAL LINEN INDIA - 16-11-2023 16:15:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 INDUSTRIAL VENTURES - 17-11-2023 22:09:37 Offline upload Disqualified
5 JAIN AND JOSHI - 20-11-2023 23:09:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES - 21-11-2023 12:57:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 M/S GEETA ENTERPRISES - 18-11-2023 00:36:59 Offline upload Disqualified
8 M/S JAINCO - 18-11-2023 09:39:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 M/S KAISHWAR MEDICIN COMPANEY - 17-11-2023 20:28:25 Offline upload Disqualified
10 M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. - 09-11-2023 10:15:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 M/S SHREE MAHAKAL HANDLOOM - 17-11-2023 12:49:05 MSE Disqualified
12 M/S SUDAMA CONSTRUCTION AND BUILDERS - 17-11-2023 22:43:12 Offline upload Disqualified
13 MAHILA JIVAN VIKAS UTPADAK SAHKARI MANDLI LTD. - 17-11-2023 20:24:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
14 MOBIN AHMAD CONTRACTER - 09-11-2023 10:57:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
15 RAJU SINGH - 10-11-2023 15:29:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
16 sachin textiles - 15-11-2023 15:35:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
17 SHRI PANDOKHAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-11-2023 13:28:45 Offline upload Disqualified
18 SURAKSHA ENTERPRISES - 17-11-2023 19:52:00 Offline upload Disqualified
19 U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED - 10-11-2023 12:50:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BANSAL OVERSEAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : mattress,bed sheet Odhane wali chaadar,bed sheet,Quilt Blanket,Pillow with cover 1534116.00 L1
2 U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : mattress,bed sheet Odhane wali chaadar,bed sheet,Quilt Blanket,Pillow with cover 1817270.00 L2
3 RAJU SINGH Item Categories : mattress,bed sheet Odhane wali chaadar,bed sheet,Quilt Blanket,Pillow with cover 2668200.00 L3
4 MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO Item Categories : mattress,bed sheet Odhane wali chaadar,bed sheet,Quilt Blanket,Pillow with cover 2718990.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
mattress NA BOQ Item 316 ₹ 199080.000
bed sheet Odhane wali chaadar NA BOQ Item 1100 ₹ 289300.000
bed sheet NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 472500.000
Quilt Blanket NA BOQ Item 558 ₹ 475416.000
Pillow with cover NA BOQ Item 670 ₹ 97820.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise