Tender Details

About Tender

🛏️ Procurement Opportunity For Bedding Supplies 🛏️ The Basic Education Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bedding Items To Enhance The Comfort And Well Being Of Students In Educational Institutions. 📆 Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Mattresses Bed Sheets (Odhane Kee Chaadar) Cushions Cushion Covers Quilts For Single Beds 📝 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Bedding Supplies, Mattresses, Bed Sheets, Cushions, Cushion Covers, Quilts, Uttar Pradesh, Basic Education Department, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Mattress,Bed Sheet,Odhane Kee Chaadar,Odhane Kee Chaadar,Cushion,Cushion Cover,Quilt Single Bed
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/327926
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 876 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Singh
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Mattress,Bed sheet,Odhane kee chaadar,Odhane kee chaadar,Cushion,Cushion Cover,Quilt single bed 7685600.00 L1
2 Tushar enterprises Item Categories : Mattress,Bed sheet,Odhane kee chaadar,Odhane kee chaadar,Cushion,Cushion Cover,Quilt single bed 7693400.00 L2
3 NARANG TRADERS Item Categories : Mattress,Bed sheet,Odhane kee chaadar,Odhane kee chaadar,Cushion,Cushion Cover,Quilt single bed 7753200.00 (Bid Price) L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise