Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starting Block,Parachute,Poll 2,Major Tape100 Mtr,Football,Volleyball,Hurdles,Hurdles,Hurdles,Skipp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUN SHINE SPORTS
Contract Value
549770
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mansukhbhai Tavethiya
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 07-02-2024 11:55:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISE | - | 12-02-2024 20:40:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUN SHINE SPORTS | - | 12-02-2024 19:54:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN SHINE SPORTS | Item Categories : STARTING BLOCK,PARACHUTE,POLL-2,MAJOR TAPE100 MTR,FOOTBALL,VOLLEYBALL,HURDLES,HURDLES,HURDLES,SKIPP | 549770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : STARTING BLOCK,PARACHUTE,POLL-2,MAJOR TAPE100 MTR,FOOTBALL,VOLLEYBALL,HURDLES,HURDLES,HURDLES,SKIPP | 825142.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STARTING BLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| PARACHUTE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| POLL-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| MAJOR TAPE100 MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| FOOTBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| VOLLEYBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| HURDLES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| HURDLES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| HURDLES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| SKIPPING ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| VOLLEYBALL SPARTAN SUPERVOLLEY | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| VOLLEYBALL NETT GUPTA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19040.000 |
| HIGHT SCALE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| WRESTLING DRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| WRESTLING SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 24900.000 |
| MARKING CONE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| ELEGIBITY LEDDER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| MEDICINE BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| MEDICINEBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2850.000 |