Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Single Bed Sheet With Two Pillow Covers,Double Bed Sheet With Two Pillow Covers,Pillow With Covers,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5241574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 20:07
End Date
Expired 23/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AS ENTERPRISES - 13-08-2024 22:38:50 MSE Disqualified
2 Harkirat enterprises - 22-08-2024 20:29:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY - 10-08-2024 16:15:50 MSE Disqualified
4 RAJEEV TRADING CO. - 05-08-2024 12:29:30 MSE Disqualified
5 Singh Sales Corporation - 22-08-2024 20:05:13 MII MSE Qualified
6 SWARN TRADERS - 20-08-2024 20:20:17 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Harkirat enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single Bed Sheet with Two Pillow covers,Double Bed Sheet with Two Pillow covers,Pillow with Covers, 111550.00 L1
2 Singh Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single Bed Sheet with Two Pillow covers,Double Bed Sheet with Two Pillow covers,Pillow with Covers, 118872.00 L2
3 SWARN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single Bed Sheet with Two Pillow covers,Double Bed Sheet with Two Pillow covers,Pillow with Covers, 119627.00 L3