Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mayo Scissors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandary Darirying and Fisheries Department Tamil Nadu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod P S
Department:
Animal Husbandary Darirying And Fisheries Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
Tamil Nadu Livestock Development Agency Tnlda
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : PUTEX Model : Golden star surgical industry ( jp 226 ) | 24-07-2024 09:59:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI AGENCY | Make : kshama Model : SM-9 | 24-07-2024 11:52:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAPROWORLD INSTRUMENT COMPANY | Make : kshama Model : SM-9 | 18-07-2024 09:20:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.K OVERSEAS | Make : HEALTH HUT--BALAJI INTERNATIONAL Model : BI-27 | 24-07-2024 11:12:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S A K SALES CORPORATION | Make : MQUIP Model : MS-S | 22-07-2024 16:51:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : kshama Model : SM-9 | 13-07-2024 14:12:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MASPPO MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : Masppo Medical Devices Model : MMD 8 INCH | 20-07-2024 17:05:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL MEDITEK | Make : NATOMED Model : SS 304 Straight Bladed Mayo Scissor 8 inch | 23-07-2024 18:24:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type