Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Bid For Scientific Research Reagents 🔬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Beta Actin Hrp Conjugated (10ul) And Nr F2 Antibody (200ul). 🧫 🗓️ Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Evidence Of The Quality And Reliability Of The Products. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Scientific Research Initiatives. Keywords: Beta Actin Hrp Conjugated, Nr F2 Antibody, Scientific Research, Procurement, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beta Actin Hrp Conjugated 10ul,Nr F2 Antibody 200ul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5068181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE
Contract Value
69200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANA BIOENERGY | Make : RESELLER Model : SC-47778 Title : BETA ACTIN | 10-07-2024 15:02:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Santa Cruz Biotechnology Model : sc-47778 HRP Title : beta Actin Antibody (C4) HRP | 09-07-2024 14:49:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE | Make : SANTACRUZ BIOTECHNOLOGIES Model : sc-47778 HRP Title : Beta actin HRP conjugated | 09-07-2024 09:25:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE(MII) | Item Categories : Beta actin HRP conjugated 10ul,NrF2 antibody 200ul | 69200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta actin HRP conjugated | SANTACRUZ BIOTECHNOLOGIES | sc-47778 HRP | 1 | ₹ 34600.000 |
| Nrf2 Antibody (A-10) 200ug/ml | SANTACRUZ BIOTECHNOLOGIES | sc-365949 | 1 | ₹ 34600.000 |