Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho P38 Mapk T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed Protein Marker,C Dn
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723454
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SB Biochem

Contract Value

49480

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Asit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMPLICON BIOTECH - 16-03-2024 14:05:46 MII Qualified
2 BIO GENOMICS ASIA - 18-03-2024 11:56:00 MII Qualified
3 ELECTROCRAFTS - 05-03-2024 13:14:15 MII Qualified
4 KRISHNA SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS - 16-03-2024 12:09:30 MII MSE Qualified
5 SB Biochem - 18-03-2024 00:24:29 MII MSE Qualified
6 SUPERWORTH BIO - 16-03-2024 17:47:44 MII MSE Qualified
7 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-03-2024 10:30:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SB Biochem(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed protein marker,cDN 49480.00 L1
2 AMPLICON BIOTECH (MII) Item Categories : Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed protein marker,cDN 50612.80 L2
3 BIO GENOMICS ASIA (MII) Item Categories : Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed protein marker,cDN 66713.34 L3
4 ELECTROCRAFTS (MII) Item Categories : Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed protein marker,cDN 78176.00 L4
5 KRISHNA SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed protein marker,cDN 163406.48 L5
6 SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed protein marker,cDN 208044.50 L6
7 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Beta Actin Antibody,Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody,P53 Antibody,Colour Mixed protein marker,cDN 208329.97 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Beta Actin Antibody NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14280.000
Phospho p38MAPK T180 Y182 Antibody NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6950.000
P53 Antibody NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6950.000
Colour Mixed protein marker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9550.000
cDNA synthesis kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise