Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Of Muzaffarpur Darbhanga Purnea Section (Br 04 Br 03 Br 02 Br 01) Of Nh 27 From Km. 156.456 To Km. 285.007 In The State Of Bihar On Single Percentage Rate Contract Mode
|
| Description |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Of Muzaffarpur Darbhanga Purnea Section (Br 04 Br 03 Br 02 Br 01) Of Nh 27 From Km. 156.456 To Km. 285.007 In The State Of Bihar On Single Percentage Rate Contract Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_223738_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PROJ 29016/2/2024 Bihar Division |
| Tender Fee | 30000 |
| EMD | 2.3 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=249763 |
| Start Date | January 11, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/03/2025
Expired 547 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreStrengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br-04 br-03 br-02 and br- 01) of nh-27 from km.156.456 to km.285.007 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode (2nd call)
Strengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br-04 br-03 br-02 and br- 01) of nh-27 from km.156.456 to km.285.007 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode (2nd call)
Read moreStrengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br 09 br 08 br 07 br 06) of nh 27 from km. 0.000 to 145.646 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode
Strengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br 09 br 08 br 07 br 06) of nh 27 from km. 0.000 to 145.646 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode
Read moreStrengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br-09 br-08 br-07 br-06) of nh-27 from km.0.000 to 145.646 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode (2nd call)
Strengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br-09 br-08 br-07 br-06) of nh-27 from km.0.000 to 145.646 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode (2nd call)
Read moreRoutine maintenance and incident management of supaul -araria - purnea section of nh -27 (east west corridor) from km. 156.456 to km. 285.007 in the state of bihar.
Routine maintenance and incident management of supaul -araria - purnea section of nh -27 (east west corridor) from km. 156.456 to km. 285.007 in the state of bihar.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of supaul -araria -purnea section of nh -27 (e-w corridor) from km. 156.456 to km 285.007 in the state of bihar (total length 128.551km)
Repair and maintenance of supaul -araria -purnea section of nh -27 (e-w corridor) from km. 156.456 to km 285.007 in the state of bihar (total length 128.551km)
Read moreRoad safety work at muzaffarpur - darbhanga- purnea section of nh -57 (km. 0.00 to 287.860 in the state of bihar.
Road safety work at muzaffarpur - darbhanga- purnea section of nh -57 (km. 0.00 to 287.860 in the state of bihar.
Read moreEmergent pothole repair and road maintenance on supaul - araria -purnea section of nh 27 from km. 156.456 to km. 200.00 in the state of bihar (total length 43.544).
Emergent pothole repair and road maintenance on supaul - araria -purnea section of nh 27 from km. 156.456 to km. 200.00 in the state of bihar (total length 43.544).
Read moreof your Industry type