Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rate Contranct For Designing Printing Of Southern Region I Rajbhasha Maga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3552228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIX SIGMA SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
49800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Balla Deepthi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUBNA ADVERTISING | 03-07-2023 10:23:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA NEWS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED | 03-07-2023 10:53:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANKET COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 10:53:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIX SIGMA SOLUTIONS | 03-07-2023 08:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIX SIGMA SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contranct for Designing Printing of Southern RegionI Rajbhasha Maga | 49800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANKET COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contranct for Designing Printing of Southern RegionI Rajbhasha Maga | 100300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIA NEWS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contranct for Designing Printing of Southern RegionI Rajbhasha Maga | 106790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BUBNA ADVERTISING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contranct for Designing Printing of Southern RegionI Rajbhasha Maga | 172870.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contranct for Designing Printing of Southern RegionI Rajbhasha Magazine Rajbhasha Suman | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |