Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Dipl
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6034163
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2025 21:09
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 538 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FALCON FIGHTER FORCE. LLP

Contract Value

6241558.62

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Param Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 24 X 7 10-03-2025 11:02:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 A P SERVICE PROVIDER 16-03-2025 21:47:58 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 AARAMBH ENTERPRISES 07-03-2025 16:17:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 AARVEE ENTERPRISE 09-03-2025 20:09:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 AASHAPURA ENTERPRISE 08-03-2025 12:13:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 AASTHA ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 16:32:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 AASTHA SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES 15-03-2025 16:08:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 ABHERAJ SECURITY SERVICES 16-03-2025 15:28:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2025 14:29:08 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
10 AGASTYA ENTERPRISE 17-03-2025 15:00:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 AIQ MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 15-03-2025 07:56:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 12-03-2025 15:18:20 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
13 ALPHA ASSOCIATE 17-03-2025 15:56:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 AMAN ENTERPRISE 17-03-2025 14:17:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 Angel Manpower & Security Services 12-03-2025 12:55:09 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
16 AQI JY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 17-03-2025 15:03:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE 08-03-2025 13:17:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
18 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2025 15:43:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 AYANSH ENTERPRISE 13-03-2025 10:04:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 B.R. & COMPANY 15-03-2025 12:11:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 BALAJI ENTERPRISES 17-03-2025 14:04:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
22 BHAVISHYA PREETI ENTERPRISES 07-03-2025 16:19:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
23 BIG UNITY 15-03-2025 12:42:15 Start-up MSE Disqualified
24 Brothers associates 15-03-2025 16:36:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
25 CIVIZO INFACTURE LLP 07-03-2025 18:17:08 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
26 CLASSIC HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2025 15:27:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
27 CLIMATE CARE SERVICES 08-03-2025 15:33:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 07-03-2025 16:36:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
29 DARSHANA SECURITY AND SERVICES 09-03-2025 11:07:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
30 DEVI DURGAJI ENTERPRISES 17-03-2025 14:02:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
31 DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2025 16:53:18 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
32 DPRANSH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2025 15:45:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
33 DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST 17-03-2025 15:12:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-03-2025 13:24:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
35 FALCON FIGHTER FORCE. LLP 15-03-2025 17:29:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
36 FCI BUREAU INTERNATIONAL 07-03-2025 18:40:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
37 Global Infra Solution 07-03-2025 16:20:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
38 GROWMORE SECURITY SERVICE 16-03-2025 17:20:06 MSE MSE Qualified
39 GURU NANAK SECURITY 07-03-2025 16:11:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
40 H K ENTERPRISE 08-03-2025 11:51:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
41 HARSH ENTERPRISE 17-03-2025 09:49:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
42 HEER ENTERPRISE 16-03-2025 17:31:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
43 HR ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 16:40:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
44 HUMA BIZCON LLP 12-03-2025 19:10:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
45 INDIAN EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 08-03-2025 12:00:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
46 ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2025 12:49:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
47 J B ENTERPRISE 15-03-2025 12:25:59 KVIC MSE Disqualified
48 J B SECURITY SERVICE 07-03-2025 16:38:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
49 JAI SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES 17-03-2025 10:53:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
50 JAY GURU MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 17-03-2025 14:51:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
51 JAY SOMNATH ENTERPRISE 15-03-2025 13:18:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
52 JOB CREATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-03-2025 16:21:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
53 KASHISH ENTERPRISE 08-03-2025 12:11:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
54 KHUSHI CORPORATION 16-03-2025 16:59:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
55 KHUSHI ENTERPRISE 17-03-2025 00:34:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
56 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2025 17:08:13 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
57 KK GROUP OF COMPANIES 17-03-2025 10:57:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
58 KRAFT GEMINI GLOBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2025 15:35:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
59 KRITI ENTERPRISE 15-03-2025 11:24:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
60 KRUNAL ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 16:20:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
61 KUMS CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER 17-03-2025 15:34:12 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
62 LALITA ENTERPRISES 08-03-2025 14:00:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
63 M B CORPORATION 11-03-2025 11:49:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
64 M J ENTERPRISE 11-03-2025 11:36:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
65 M M ENTERPRISE 17-03-2025 11:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
66 M/S AWADH GROUP 16-03-2025 21:45:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
67 MARUTI ASSOCIATES 17-03-2025 15:10:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
68 MATRU ENTERPRISE 10-03-2025 22:52:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
69 MEENU ENTERPRISES 16-03-2025 18:58:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
70 NAKSHITA HUMAN RESOURCES 08-03-2025 13:47:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
71 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 17-03-2025 15:23:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
72 NK GLOBAL ALL SERVICES 10-03-2025 12:43:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
73 NKC INFRASTRUCTURE 15-03-2025 16:36:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
74 NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2025 17:20:04 Start-up MSE Disqualified
75 OM SHANTI CORPORATION 16-03-2025 14:12:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
76 PARSHWA ENTERPRISE 16-03-2025 16:14:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
77 PICK UP SERVICE 08-03-2025 13:46:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
78 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 11-03-2025 17:00:30 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
79 PRAMUKH SERVICES 16-03-2025 12:22:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
80 RAJPUTANA SECURITY FORCE 12-03-2025 16:11:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
81 RAJSHAKTI SECURITY SERVICE 17-03-2025 14:46:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
82 RANJIT ENTERPRISE 08-03-2025 11:48:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
83 REGIONAL SERVICES 16-03-2025 13:27:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
84 REMARKABLE SIGHT SECURITY SERVICES 07-03-2025 16:26:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
85 RM ENTERPRISES 17-03-2025 13:50:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
86 ROMA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 13-03-2025 16:54:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
87 ROYAL ENTERPRISES 08-03-2025 01:13:51 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
88 RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE 17-03-2025 14:00:55 MSE MSE Qualified
89 S N ASSOCIATES 10-03-2025 12:14:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
90 SA INDIA (SAI) 09-03-2025 16:53:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
91 Safe Shadow Security Services 11-03-2025 16:40:09 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
92 SAFFRON ENTERPRISE 15-03-2025 16:43:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
93 SAMARPIT ENTERPRISES 17-03-2025 12:30:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
94 SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD 16-03-2025 12:03:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
95 SEA HAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2025 15:16:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
96 SEVASHRAI VALMIKI SAMAJ SEVA 10-03-2025 12:43:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
97 SEVASHRAI VALMIKI SAMAJ SEVA TRUST 10-03-2025 11:11:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
98 shanvi enterprise 10-03-2025 12:55:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
99 SHASHI ENTERPRISE 13-03-2025 13:53:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
100 SHIELD SECURE SOLUTION 08-03-2025 14:10:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
101 SHIV ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 17:00:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
102 SHIV SECURITY SERVICE & CONSULTANCY 13-03-2025 12:26:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
103 SHIVAKOLA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED 17-03-2025 15:36:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
104 SHREE A P ENTERPRISE 16-03-2025 16:09:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
105 SHREE A.P.ENTERPRISE 16-03-2025 15:50:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
106 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISE 10-03-2025 13:24:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
107 SHREENATHJI ENTERPRISE 10-03-2025 18:42:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
108 SHREY MAA YO ENTERPRISE 16-03-2025 23:50:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
109 SHRI BALAJI MANPOWER FACILITIES 07-03-2025 16:42:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
110 SHRI JAYBHAVANI FOUNDATION TRUST 13-03-2025 11:16:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
111 shri karni enterprise 10-03-2025 12:39:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
112 SINGH ENTERPRISES 10-03-2025 21:26:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
113 Sky High Secure Security Services 13-03-2025 13:40:26 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
114 SMART SERVICE 17-03-2025 11:30:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
115 SMVD Group Secure Services 12-03-2025 16:20:19 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
116 SPB SERVICES 11-03-2025 16:57:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
117 square enterprise 13-03-2025 11:45:10 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
118 SUNIL DATTA SECURITY AGENCY 17-03-2025 12:44:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
119 SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY 15-03-2025 12:40:29 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
120 SUNITA SECURITY SERVICE 13-03-2025 16:48:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
121 SWAMINARAYAN ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 17:15:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
122 SWASTIK STALL 13-03-2025 16:45:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
123 SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-03-2025 13:45:01 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
124 TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2025 15:54:52 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
125 TEAM OF SAI COMPANY 17-03-2025 14:04:00 MSE MSE Disqualified
126 Thirumal Facilities Service 09-03-2025 18:18:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
127 trinity enterprise 17-03-2025 13:21:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
128 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 12-03-2025 12:27:55 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
129 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2025 14:41:59 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
130 TS MANPOWER SERVICES 17-03-2025 14:50:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
131 U.K. SECURITY SERVICES 14-03-2025 12:18:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
132 UMANG SERVICES 17-03-2025 15:38:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
133 V A ENTERPRISE 13-03-2025 10:35:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
134 V R SOLANKI 17-03-2025 15:22:05 MSE MSE Qualified
135 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 12-03-2025 13:42:04 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
136 VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISE 15-03-2025 22:10:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
137 VANYA ENTERPRISES 13-03-2025 15:32:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
138 VEENA ENTERPRISE 15-03-2025 11:07:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
139 VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-03-2025 14:30:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
140 VOLISPHERA EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2025 10:29:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
141 VRV & SONS WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2025 10:03:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
142 Y.B.G. PRIVATE LIMITED 10-03-2025 13:20:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
143 YASHRAJ SECURITY SERVICE AND PLACEMENT SERVICE 10-03-2025 11:55:02 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FALCON FIGHTER FORCE. LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Dipl 6241558.62 L1
2 V R SOLANKI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Dipl 6241558.62 L1
3 SHREE A.P.ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Dipl 6241558.62 L1
4 GROWMORE SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Dipl 6241558.62 L1
5 RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Dipl 6241558.62 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Diploma in Electronics or communication or Electronics and Communication or Electrical and Electronics from an institution recognized by Central Government.. Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 2 ₹ 875857.800
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Guard Civilian; Security Guard Civilian; Not Required Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 4 ₹ 1434008.780
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Watch Ward; Watch Ward; Not Required Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 3 ₹ 1075506.590
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Lighthouse Attendant; Lighthouse Attendant; Not Required Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 10 ₹ 2856185.450