Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 220 Volt Lighting Line From Quarry Gate To Main Sub Station Of Jarangdih Colliery.
|
| Description |
Erection Of 220 Volt Lighting Line From Quarry Gate To Main Sub Station Of Jarangdih Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_311147_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JRD/PE/EnM/e-Tender/24-25/14, DT.24.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JARANGDIH COLLIERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=322431 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of overhead line 2 wire 220 volt lighting line of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Erection of overhead line 2 wire 220 volt lighting line of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreErection ena colliery gate
Erection ena colliery gate with metal circle arch frame heading at ena , kusunda area
Read moreErection of poles and drawing oh lines at jarangdih colliery.
Erection of poles and drawing oh lines at jarangdih colliery.
Read moreRepairing of 3.3kv 400amp ocb switch make johnsion phillips si no. wnp at quarry electrical sub station of jarangdih colliery.
Repairing of 3.3kv 400amp ocb switch make johnsion phillips si no. wnp at quarry electrical sub station of jarangdih colliery.
Read moreLighting line for haul road at quarry no 3 of 220.v over head line at kathara colliery.
Lighting line for haul road at quarry no 3 of 220.v over head line at kathara colliery.
Read moreErection of pole and providing aluminium cable for lighting purpose at jhirkey basti near quarry under kathara colliery.
Erection of pole and providing aluminium cable for lighting purpose at jhirkey basti near quarry under kathara colliery.
Read more220 volt overhead lighting line extension and lighting arrangement of mine pumping road and pumping area at dabor colliery under salanpur area.
220 volt overhead lighting line extension and lighting arrangement of mine pumping road and pumping area at dabor colliery under salanpur area.
Read moreof your Industry type