Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Controlled Discharge Flush Valve Assembly 🚽 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Controlled Discharge Flush Valve Assembly As Per The Indian Standard (Is) 63106, Controlled By The Research Design And Standards Organization (Rdso). The Tender Documents Provide Comprehensive Details Regarding The Specifications And Requirements For This Procurement. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Submissions Are Free Of Cost, With No Earnest Money Deposit Required. Interested Vendors Should Refer To The Tender Documents For Complete Deion And Technical Specifications. Keywords: Controlled Discharge Flush Valve Assembly, Rdso Specn. No. 2008/Cg/05, M/S Marc, M/S Essess, D/M/S Jaquar, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Guwahati| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Controlled Discharge Flush Valve Assembly To Drg No Icfstd63106 Col I Alt Nil As Per Drg.No. Drg. No. Icf/Std 6 3 106. Specn: Rdso Specn. No. 2008/Cg/05. Make/Brand : M/S Marc Cat No. Mac 3080/M/S Essess Cat. No. E 251 D/M/S Jaquar Cat.No. Flv,Chr 1093 Or Similar
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106340164 |
|
Reference Number |
NJ241137 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106340164/viewNitPdf_4564002.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreControl discharge flush valve with measured quantity discharge of 3 to 6 ltrs of discharge per flush. make : m/s marc model no mac3080 or m/s essess model no e251c or m/s jaquar model no flv-chr-1085 with 10 years warranty from the dated supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl discharge flush valve with measured quantity discharge of 3 to 6 ltrs of discharge per flush. make : m/s marc model no mac3080 or m/s essess model no e251c or m/s jaquar model no flv-chr-1085 with 10 years warranty from the dated supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[supply of dual flush valve of 32mm inlet and outlet diameter (push button round plate), make:jaquar model no.flv-chr-1085sq or marc model no. mac-3080 or ess model no. e251c firms offer:make/brand: marc model no. mac- 3080]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFacing tool holder to m/s. widia. cat. no. w397041 r. or to m/s. sandvik cat. no. sp724-2169/1 rh.
Read more
Facing tool holder to m/s. widia. cat. no. w397041 r. or to m/s. sandvik cat. no. sp724-2169/1 rh.
Read more
Shim to m/s sandvik cat. code 5322270-01 for tool holder.,shim to m/s widia cat. no. 21485623 ( to
Read more
Dual flush valve of 32 mm inlet and outl [dual flush valve of 32 mm inlet and outlet diameter (push button round plate) with outer cap locking facility with allen screw as anti theft arrangement of make: jaquar model no.flvchr- 1085sq or marc model no. mac-3080 or ess ess model no.e251c with 10 years warranty of oem s certification. make/brand: marc model no. mac 3080]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type