Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Pvc Panelling,Po P False Ceiling,Track Lights With Wiring,Rope Light,Adhesive Silicon And Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI IMPLEX | - | 29-02-2024 16:10:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE JUGAL TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 16:43:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SSJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-02-2024 15:03:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSJ TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall PVC Panelling,PoP False Ceiling,Track lights with wiring,Rope light,Adhesive silicon and other | 499990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI IMPLEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wall PVC Panelling,PoP False Ceiling,Track lights with wiring,Rope light,Adhesive silicon and other | 609100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE JUGAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wall PVC Panelling,PoP False Ceiling,Track lights with wiring,Rope light,Adhesive silicon and other | 696120.00 | L3 |