Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Display Board,Pebbles,Models Of Vegetables Fruits Play Things,Shapes Of Card,3 D Models Cube Cone Cy
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4504295
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 23:29
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.K.ENTERPRISESMERE RAMMERE RAMMERE RAMMERE RAMMERE RAMMERE RAMMERE RAMMERE RAMM...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bharti Arya
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KSM TRADERS - 28-01-2024 21:02:30 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S KHUSHI TRADE CORPORATION - 29-01-2024 16:00:44 MSE Evaluated
3 MERE RAM - 29-01-2024 17:49:27 MSE Evaluated
4 S.K.ENTERPRISES - 28-01-2024 20:54:10 N/A Evaluated
5 sat sahib enterprises - 29-01-2024 16:07:48 N/A Evaluated
6 VINOD CHOUHAN - 29-01-2024 16:18:50 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DISPLAY BOARD NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 44997.000
LAPTOP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78000.000
CRICKET STUMPS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8360.000
BADMINTON RACKET NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 4500.000
VOLLEYBALL 1 PIECE LEATHER PASTED NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6000.000
BOXING KICK BAG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2400.000
TAEKWONDO KICK PAD NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 4320.000
CARROM BOARD MEDIUM SIZE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 9912.000
SHUTTLE COCK NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 11980.000
AIR PUMP NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1080.000
YOGA MAT NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 29700.000
FLYING DISC PLASTIC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2400.000
SKIPPING ROPE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2400.000
BUILDING BLOCKS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4800.000
PODIUM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24000.000
GLASE PAPER NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 1200.000
GLASE PAPER NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 1500.000
CONTAINERS CAPACITY 1L2L ETC NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1200.000
WEIGHT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1320.000
GEOMATRY BOby NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 384.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise