Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bin Linen Multipurpose,Book Case,Chair Writing Cushioned,Chair Wb Without Arms,Chair Easy,Chair Ver
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaggu Steel Furniture | - | 06-03-2024 10:48:54 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KENDRA ASSOCIATES | - | 04-03-2024 22:04:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RANA CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 06-03-2024 11:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaggu Steel Furniture(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bin Linen Multipurpose,Book Case,Chair Writing Cushioned,Chair WB without arms,Chair Easy,Chair Ver | 1871200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANA CONSTRUCTION CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bin Linen Multipurpose,Book Case,Chair Writing Cushioned,Chair WB without arms,Chair Easy,Chair Ver | 1927275.00 | L2 |
Almirah small hh hs,bin soil linen multipurpose,board notice,chair writing.,chair dining officers.,
Read more
Bin linen multipurpose,table 900mmx600mm with drawer,chair writing steel,chair office cb steel with
Read more
Bin linen multipurpose,book case,chair writing,table 900x600x760mm fd-283,table 900x600x760mm fd-28
Read more
Bin linen multipurpose,book case,chair writing,table 900x600x760mm fd-283,table 900x600x760mm fd-28
Read more
Almirah small steel with shelf,bed hard 6 x 3,bin linen multipurpose,chair writing,chair dining for
Read more
Bin linen multipurpose as per fd e6 map 09,chair dinning cushioned as per fd e6 map two 04,chair wr
Read more
Bin linen multipurpose as per fd e6 map 09,chair dinning cushioned as per fd e6 map two 04,chair wr
Read more
Bed hard steel,bin linen multipurpose,chair dining,chair computer,ladder aluminium,chair verandah p
Read more
Bin soiled linen multi purpose map,chair dining,chair easy,table 900x600x760mm with drawer,table be
Read more
Guard chair (cushioned fixed seat with arms)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type