Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bin Linen Multipurpose,Table 900 Mmx600 Mm With Drawer,Chair Writing Steel,Chair Office Cb Steel With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARJINDER SINGH | - | 18-03-2024 09:39:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M.K. TRADERS | - | 17-03-2024 17:38:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SR ENTERPRISE | - | 17-03-2024 17:59:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARJINDER SINGH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIN LINEN MULTIPURPOSE,TABLE 900MMX600MM WITH DRAWER,CHAIR WRITING STEEL,CHAIR OFFICE CB STEEL WITH | 486049.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M.K. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIN LINEN MULTIPURPOSE,TABLE 900MMX600MM WITH DRAWER,CHAIR WRITING STEEL,CHAIR OFFICE CB STEEL WITH | 509200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIN LINEN MULTIPURPOSE,TABLE 900MMX600MM WITH DRAWER,CHAIR WRITING STEEL,CHAIR OFFICE CB STEEL WITH | 521193.00 | L3 |