Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Swg And Formed Graphite Ring 1,Swg And Formed Graphite Ring 2,Swg And Formed Graphite Ring 3,Swg An
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4163426
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 10, 2023 15:47
End Date
Expired 09/01/2024

Expired 972 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCHAMPION JOI...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Priyanka Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-01-2024 14:56:09 MSE Evaluated
2 IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-11-2023 10:58:47 N/A Evaluated
3 J D JONES & CO PVT LTD - 09-01-2024 14:49:24 MSE Evaluated
4 JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-12-2023 12:04:43 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 23 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 21287.200
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 66 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3953.000
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 67 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6659.760
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 1 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8159.700
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 26 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8377.500
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 27 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8790.000
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 28 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8790.000
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 73 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 354.000
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 74 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 647.850
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 75 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 711.600
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 76 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1364.000
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 77 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1656.700
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 78 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4362.450
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 2 NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 4295.200
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 3 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 306.800
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 4 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 330.400
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 5 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 354.000
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 6 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 613.600
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 7 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 330.400
SWG AND FORMED GRAPHITE RING 8 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 637.200