Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Assets Insurance Service Industrial All Risk Insurance Policy; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fi
Description
Organisation THDC INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4506315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 19:03
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

3655655.52

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Dheeraj Swaroop
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Thdc India Limited
Organisation: Thdc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-02-2024 17:50:09 N/A Qualified
2 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-02-2024 18:11:00 N/A Qualified
3 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-02-2024 15:09:38 N/A Qualified
4 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 16-02-2024 12:51:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Industrial All Risk Insurance Policy; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fi 3655655.52 L1
2 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Industrial All Risk Insurance Policy; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fi 4038020.00 L2
3 ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Industrial All Risk Insurance Policy; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fi 4152358.23 L3
4 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Industrial All Risk Insurance Policy; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fi 4397302.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Assets Insurance Service - Industrial All Risk Insurance Policy; Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (STFI) Cover, Business Interruption (Loss of Profit) Cover, MBD (Ma.. Assets Insurance Service 1 ₹ 3655655.520
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise