Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tv 55 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : LG UR7550 55INCH Title : LG UR7550 55INCH | 23-03-2024 12:13:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVS INFOMEDIA | Make : LG UQ80 55 Model : LG UQ80 55 Title : LG UQ80 55 | 23-03-2024 11:39:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : TV 55 Inch Title : TV 55 Inch | 13-03-2024 19:44:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : TV 55 Inch Title : TV 55 Inch | 13-03-2024 19:55:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MEHRA ENTERPRISES | Make : LG Model : LG UQ7500 139 cm (55 inch) 4K Ultra HD LED WebOS Title : LG | 19-03-2024 20:28:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : aisen Model : A55UDS976 / 977 Title : AISEN 139cm (55 Inches) 4K Ultra HD Smart WebOS LED TV– A55UDS976 / 977 | 20-03-2024 15:34:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | Make : RESELLER Model : TV 55 Inch Title : TV 55 Inch | 13-03-2024 19:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | Make : RESELLER Model : TV 55 Inch Title : TV 55 Inch | 13-03-2024 19:48:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : TV 55 Inch | 158997.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : TV 55 Inch | 159000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : TV 55 Inch | 160500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : TV 55 Inch | 162000.00 | L4 |
Construction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Construction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of neralamane rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 55 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of neralamane rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 55 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type