Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Note Book,Pilot Pen Blue V7,Drafting Pad,Colour Flag,Binder Clip 25mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5445353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-10-2024 13:30:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 17:54:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 18-10-2024 16:48:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MENARIYA AUTOMATION & SERVICE | - | 17-10-2024 22:14:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2024 09:15:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-10-2024 11:14:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 21-10-2024 11:45:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-10-2024 13:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Note Book,Pilot Pen Blue V7,Drafting Pad,Colour Flag,Binder Clip 25mm | 78150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Note Book,Pilot Pen Blue V7,Drafting Pad,Colour Flag,Binder Clip 25mm | 96050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Note Book,Pilot Pen Blue V7,Drafting Pad,Colour Flag,Binder Clip 25mm | 100750.00 | L3 |