Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit Repair M400 C2 Aaa0 Vanessa 59.17.58.990.5,Kit Repair M250 C2 Aaa0 Vanessa 59.17.58.991.5,Kit Repai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 13:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8421014
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bindu M C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 10:56:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : KIT REPAIR M400C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.17.58.990.5,KIT REPAIR M250C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.17.58.991.5,KIT REPAI | 8421014.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIT REPAIR M400C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.17.58.990.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 550302.000 |
| KIT REPAIR M250C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.17.58.991.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 227634.000 |
| KIT REPAIR M900C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.17.58.992.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5189272.000 |
| KIT REPAIR M700C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.66.53.019.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1624376.000 |
| VLV REPAIR M300C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.66.53.020.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 529640.000 |
| VLV REPAIR M350C2AAA0 VANESSA 59.66.53.021.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 299790.000 |