Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Lights,Drip Irrigation,Compost Pit,Vegetable Kitchen Garden,Colourful Dustbins,Plantation,Swacc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4550304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SILPI INTERIOR
179710
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 16:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SILPI INTERIOR | - | 08-02-2024 09:03:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 16:26:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILPI INTERIOR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED Lights,Drip Irrigation,Compost Pit,Vegetable Kitchen Garden,Colourful Dustbins,Plantation,Swacc | 179710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LED Lights,Drip Irrigation,Compost Pit,Vegetable Kitchen Garden,Colourful Dustbins,Plantation,Swacc | 223650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Lights,Drip Irrigation,Compost Pit,Vegetable Kitchen Garden,Colourful Dustbins,Plantation,Swacc | 227450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Lights | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Drip Irrigation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Compost Pit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Vegetable Kitchen Garden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8950.000 |
| Colourful Dustbins | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9960.000 |
| Plantation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| Swacchta abhiyan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19850.000 |
| Green School | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Sports Equipments | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 49800.000 |
Green school activity,compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,colourful sorting bins,drip irrigat
Read more
Green school activity,compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,vertical garden,drip irrigation,han
Read more
Green school activity,compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,drip irrigation,hands on skill trai
Read more
Green school activity,compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,covering of the school with plantat
Read more
Drip irrigation,solar light,covering area with grass and plantation,seeds for kitchen garden,compos
Read more
Kitchen garden for women vegetable cultivation in terrace and courtyard
Supply of hdpe container with potting mixture and vegetable seedlings
Read moreCovering school with plantation,compost system,green school activity,expert talk,drip irrigation sy
Read more
Tender for supply of hybrid vegetable seeds, kitchen garden packets of vegetable seeds, hybrid seed of mustard, barseem seed and oat seed on consignment basis
Tender for supply of hybrid vegetable seeds, kitchen garden packets of vegetable seeds, hybrid seed of mustard, barseem seed and oat seed on consignment basis
Read moreTender for supply of hybrid vegetable seeds, kitchen garden packets of vegetable seeds, hybrid seed of mustard, barseem seed and oat seed on consignment basis
Tender for supply of hybrid vegetable seeds, kitchen garden packets of vegetable seeds, hybrid seed of mustard, barseem seed and oat seed on consignment basis
Read moreof your Industry type