Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Green School Activity,Compost Facility,Vegetable Kitchen Garden,Covering Of The School With Plantat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GROW YOUR OWN FOOD PRIVATE LIMITED
103950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROW YOUR OWN FOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 08:16:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jaytech Systems | - | 25-01-2024 19:01:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI TRADING | - | 25-01-2024 19:21:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROW YOUR OWN FOOD PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Green school activity,Compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,Covering of the school with plantat | 103950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jaytech Systems (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Green school activity,Compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,Covering of the school with plantat | 116950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Green school activity,Compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,Covering of the school with plantat | 129400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green school activity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Compost facility | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| vegetable kitchen garden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Covering of the school with plantation | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 49950.000 |
| Drip irrigation | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Expert Talk | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
Green school activity,compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,vertical garden,drip irrigation,han
Read more
Green school activity,compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,colourful sorting bins,drip irrigat
Read more
Green school activity,compost facility,vegetable kitchen garden,drip irrigation,hands on skill trai
Read more
Covering school with plantation,compost system,green school activity,expert talk,drip irrigation sy
Read more
Led lights,drip irrigation,compost pit,vegetable kitchen garden,colourful dustbins,plantation,swacc
Read more
Kitchen garden for women vegetable cultivation in terrace and courtyard
Supply of hdpe container with potting mixture and vegetable seedlings
Read morePlantation of different varieties,covering area of the school with grass,activity promoting green s
Read more
Covering of compost yard garbage by using green scaffolding net at compost yard in madukkarai municipality
Covering of compost yard garbage by using green scaffolding net at compost yard in madukkarai municipality
Read moreof your Industry type