Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diverging Lat Pullodwn,Diverging Seated Row,Preacher Curl,Back Extension Bench,Rear Delt Cum Pec Fl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4571548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADHEY MOHAN INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
2200000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhirender Rana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 22-02-2024 19:07:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARJUNA SPORTS INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-02-2024 11:31:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAJAJ & CO | - | 19-02-2024 18:09:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | - | 22-02-2024 14:46:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 19:56:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 13:23:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | New Fitness Factory | - | 23-02-2024 15:39:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PHYSIQUE | - | 23-02-2024 12:07:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHEY MOHAN INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-02-2024 13:01:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-02-2024 15:28:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY MOHAN INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Diverging lat Pullodwn,Diverging Seated Row,Preacher Curl,Back Extension Bench,Rear Delt cum Pec Fl | 2445622.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diverging lat Pullodwn | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 380268.000 |
| Diverging Seated Row | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 352718.000 |
| Preacher Curl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 109058.000 |
| Back Extension Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 113275.000 |
| Rear Delt cum Pec Fly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 460212.000 |
| 45 degree Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 605605.000 |
| Flat Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47400.000 |
| Multi Adjustable bench w decline | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 131464.000 |