Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Stainless Steel Rods And Ms Tubes 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stainless Steel Rods And Mild Steel Tubes With Specific Dimensions: 🔹 Ss 304 Rods: Diameters Of 360mm, 460mm, And 510mm 🔹 Ms Tube (Outer Diameter): 12mm X 2mm Thick 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: Stainless Steel Rods, Ms Tubes, Ss 304, Defence Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 304 Rod Dia 360 Mm,Ss 304 Rod Dia 460 Mm,Ss 304 Rod Dia 510 Mm,Ms Tube Outer Dia 12 Mm X 2 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINWANI STEEL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS 304 ROD DIA 360MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 460MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 510MM,MS TUBE OUTER DIA 12 MM X 2 MM THICK | 5829240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI GAUTHAM TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS 304 ROD DIA 360MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 460MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 510MM,MS TUBE OUTER DIA 12 MM X 2 MM THICK | 5835900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAINLESS INDIA | Item Categories : SS 304 ROD DIA 360MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 460MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 510MM,MS TUBE OUTER DIA 12 MM X 2 MM THICK | 9578700.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | ASAUS TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS 304 ROD DIA 360MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 460MM,SS 304 ROD DIA 510MM,MS TUBE OUTER DIA 12 MM X 2 MM THICK | 42434007.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |