Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 304 Plate, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm Thick,Ss 304 Plate, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rabi Sankar Sabat
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : JINDAL Model : JINDAL Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE | 17-02-2024 13:25:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4545205 - 3MM THK Title : SS 304 PLATE | 05-02-2024 15:51:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANJANA ENTERPRISE | Make : JINDAL Model : A240 Title : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK | 06-02-2024 11:51:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASHAPURI STEEL | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET / PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET / PLATE | 07-02-2024 16:38:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED Model : PLATE Title : SS 304 X 1250MM X 2500 X 3MM THK PLATE | 09-02-2024 15:53:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HARDWARE CENTRE | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE | 17-02-2024 17:19:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 19-02-2024 11:28:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE Title : SS 304 PLATE 3MM | 17-02-2024 13:09:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | J.B.R. STEEL INDIA | Make : SUNGRACE Model : SS 316 plate SS 430 plate SS 304 plate Title : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK | 19-02-2024 10:12:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 19-02-2024 11:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS Plate Model : SS Plate Title : SS Plate | 17-02-2024 13:27:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | LEOMET ALLOYS | Make : SS-304 PLATE,-IREL Model : SS-304 PLATE Title : SS-304 PLATE-IREL INDIA LTD | 17-02-2024 15:39:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : JINDAL/SAIL Model : JINDAL/SAIL Title : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm, 6 MM THICK make jindal / sail with test cirtificate | 19-02-2024 09:06:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MMI Model : SS 304 PLATE Title : SS 304 PLATE- 1250 X 2500 X 3MM THICK | 16-02-2024 10:17:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 16-02-2024 11:51:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE SIZE 3 MM THK | 12-02-2024 18:58:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : SS-304 PLATE Title : SS-304 PLATE | 17-02-2024 14:48:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK ( Q3 ) Title : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK ( Q3) | 10-02-2024 12:08:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 16-02-2024 16:47:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 15-02-2024 13:36:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | UNION TRADING | Make : NA Model : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK Title : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK | 19-02-2024 11:43:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK | 13-02-2024 17:00:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | Vishal Steels | Make : OEM Model : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK ( 450 ki Title : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK ( 450 kilogram) | 19-02-2024 00:40:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 24 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : SS PLATES | 16-02-2024 20:55:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 25 | YASH INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : SS-304 PLATE Title : SS-304 PLATE | 17-02-2024 16:45:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHAPURI STEEL | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 157500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vishal Steels | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 172575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 173677.50 | L3 |
| 4 | SAPNA STEELS | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 177000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 180000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 180009.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 181500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 185910.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 186735.00 | L9 |
| 10 | YASH INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 187500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 201072.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 202500.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 210300.00 | L13 |
| 14 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 222750.00 | L14 |
| 15 | ANJANA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 3mm THICK,SS-304 PLATE, 1250mm X 2500mm X 6mm THICK | 238500.00 | L15 |