Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Supplies 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Bids For The Supply Of Lignocaine Hcl Injection, A Two Percent Solution With Adrenaline 1:80,000, In 1.8 Ml Cartridges. 🗓️ Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Regulatory Requirements. Keywords: Lignocaine Hcl Injection, Adrenaline, Medical Supplies, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Pharmaceutical Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lignocaine Hcl Inj Two Percentage Solution With Adrenaline 1 Isto 80000 In One Point Eight Ml Cartr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP | - | 20-05-2024 10:33:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Anup General Agencies | - | 20-05-2024 17:30:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARAV BIO PHARMA | - | 21-05-2024 10:39:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 18-05-2024 12:15:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-05-2024 18:21:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 04-05-2024 14:01:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 17:44:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION | - | 17-05-2024 12:30:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Metro Dental And Surgicals | - | 16-05-2024 14:13:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-05-2024 22:23:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | POOJA DISTIBUTORS | - | 20-05-2024 12:04:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SRIGANGANAGAR SURGICALS | - | 21-05-2024 09:35:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SURGI-DENT INDIA | - | 13-05-2024 17:06:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | u.p. dental supply co. | - | 18-05-2024 19:04:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 23:43:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 07-05-2024 12:37:15 | MSE | Evaluated |